?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Don't mix razors with your alcohol. [entries|friends|calendar]
Not that cool

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

meowww [18 Mar 2006|10:40pm]

dancing_shoes
Image hosting by Photobucket
alcohol and razors

you are only coming through in waves [05 Dec 2005|01:41am]

dancing_shoes
http://www.livejournal.com/community/_anaxcore/
alcohol and razors

[08 Jun 2005|11:48pm]

zaisan_itachi
[ mood | geeky ]

Does anyone have an extra hard drive just lying around... that they'd be willing to get rid of..?

Free would be nice, if you love me ^o.o^

.. but i'd pay for it, if the price is right.

4 slit wrists alcohol and razors

[05 Jun 2005|11:14pm]

zaisan_itachi
So.. like.. nobody going to update here anymore? D;

.. it's my birthday, by the way.
4 slit wrists alcohol and razors

o.o! [28 May 2005|10:28pm]

zaisan_itachi
I ♥ this song:


♫ Hand Of Doom ♫Collapse )



And yes, you can download it from me.
alcohol and razors

[26 May 2005|11:32am]

zaisan_itachi
[ mood | i ♥ teh p00f ]

The absolutely coolest furry artist that i've ever known.
And i've actually talked to her:

~Teh p00f0rzzz~

Yeah o.o
She rawks my fuckin' entire head off.
Like. Rolling.

alcohol and razors

Sounds like a newspaper ad. [22 May 2005|12:46am]

caladax
Ok ppl im holding 2 last study sessions. One Tuesday evening and one wedsday evening. we are meeting at B&N and having pizza and ill help with your finals and stuff since i dont have them now. Meet at the couching by the twirlly rack of manga in the back right of the store and yeah. call me and / or post here if you are going..tell me which one youre going to and i can probably give you a ride if you need it. they;; start when ever but i dont get off work till 530 to 630pm so ill be there at 6 o'clock. remember bring study stuff and call me!!

my #318.560.7129.
1 slit wrist alcohol and razors

Important update from BOTH of your mods. [23 May 2005|10:35pm]

dead_dressed
[ mood | fat. and bitchy. go away. ]

Briana is sitting right here next to me, so everything you're about to read is coming from both of us.
For one thing, this little tiff that we've had with catching_tigers has brought on some interesting points that we would like to publicly display with you now.

Paula, you said it yourself, you accepted her after merely skimming her application. Zach, I don't know if you read it either, but to us, it sounds like you both only wanted her in here because we finally got a new member and this community isn't quite so dead anymore.

Let me explain somethin to ya. This community might be halfway pointless, but it's also halfway not. Briana and I might be sarcastic assholes, but hey, let's take a look at the name of this community for a second. Razors.And.Vodka. We both drink, we both cut. Most of you in here do one of the two or both, or at least used to. Why do you think this community was formed? That little catching_tigers chick didn't do what all of us have in common. Why should you accept her? This isn't some elitist thing--almost everything that Briana and I said to that little shit was just for shits and giggles. However, we DO accept and reject people. This community was NOT for her reading material, it was for her and every fucking other person to come in here and talk about whatever the hell they want as long as they have some sort of purpose for BEING here. Reading material is not a good purpose, if you ask me, because as stupid as this thing may seem, it still did have a point behind it.

Do I sound repetitive? GOOD. Because maybe then some of you bastards that are anything like little miss catching tigers and thinking about applying WON'T DO IT. I don't care if I have to post an enormous sign on here that says NON SELF MUTILATORS NOT WELCOME. I'll fucking do it. In fact... THIS IS THE SIGN, BITCHES! And it's going on the userinfo. Assholes.

This community is not for people that want to LEARN how to self mutilate or make fun of people that self mutilate. We do not support this addiction (despite what we might have told that little shit on her application). This is to talk about our problems, and since we understand one another better than others might think we do, it's a support group for us.

So, in conclusion, bitches and hoes (just to let you know who's writing this), we may not be serious all the time and we don't always have to discuss self mutilation and blah blah fucking blah, but it's good to know that the people we share other stories with have something in common with us besides music and movies and... other.. shit.

[IMPORTANT NOTE]
We are eating outstanding popcorn, and you should all go out and buy some. And get really fat. Fuck your anorexia for a day, and eat this insanely good popcorn. Orville Redenbacher's POUR OVER BUTTER movie theater style popcorn. Go. Now. Do it. You know you wanna. IT'S THE BEST.

Your lords and masters,
Briana and Sami.

3 slit wrists alcohol and razors

masturbate and mutilate [23 May 2005|06:33pm]

to_tough_to_die
applicationCollapse )
2 slit wrists alcohol and razors

Obligitory LJ post on razorsandvodka :D [23 May 2005|01:41pm]

zaisan_itachi
[ mood | boring ]

Holy shit :3
Apparently, this LJ-community isn't dead.
Yay.

Everyone should go see Episode III at Tensel Town, 'cause Regal blows :[
Don't ask me why. It just does.
I work for Tensel Town, by the way :P

2 slit wrists alcohol and razors

Masturbate and Self Mutilate [22 May 2005|09:45pm]

catching_tigers
[ mood | tired ]

applicationCollapse )

14 slit wrists alcohol and razors

A struggle, a pill. [28 Apr 2005|11:20am]

just_a_photo
Fight over this:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 slit wrists alcohol and razors

me...i suck [27 Apr 2005|10:37pm]
whybotherwithme
[ mood | blah ]

Masturbate and Self MutilateCollapse )

7 slit wrists alcohol and razors

I got a place to fuck your sister. [21 Apr 2005|10:13am]

just_a_photo
Dear anyone who I've showed the Ron White DVD to that has enjoyed it, (yes, all two of you)

Go join ronwhitefans.
The end.
alcohol and razors

[14 Apr 2005|07:41am]

punkcabaret
yeah yeah yeah...
so i needed a new screen name..
so here it is punkcabaret
alcohol and razors

[12 Apr 2005|11:07pm]

just_a_photo
Go join teh_unscene.
alcohol and razors

I have to find the will to carry on with the show. [12 Apr 2005|07:54pm]

just_a_photo
I made a new application for the community.
Not that anyone applies anymore.
But I got bored.
alcohol and razors

If living is seeing, I'm holding my breath. [06 Apr 2005|11:18am]

just_a_photo
Dear Briana,

I found Bjork icons for you.



.:Image hosted by Photobucket.com .:Image hosted by Photobucket.com
.:Image hosted by Photobucket.com .:Image hosted by Photobucket.com .:Image hosted by Photobucket.com
1 slit wrist alcohol and razors

Why hello there, young employee of the Sidewinder. [05 Apr 2005|01:00am]

just_a_photo
Hello kids.
'Tis Sami face, your mod, with yes, ANOTHER new user name.
I'm sorry.
Without actually being sorry because I don't care if it inconveniences you at all.

Just letting everyone know.
1 slit wrist alcohol and razors

I don't need no chemical blow to get no hoe! all i need is chemical bank to pay her off! [04 Apr 2005|03:08am]

zaisan_itachi
Doesn't anyone post on here anymore :[

I thought it was cool..
alcohol and razors

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]